Set lists for T-Fest announced

Saturday

10:30am Crazy 4 Dance

10:30am Masters of Motion

10:35am AA Dance School

10:40am Theatre Is…

10:45am DSC Dance Kraze

10:50am Roxanne Jonson

10:55am Youth Creation

11:00am JTD of Performing Arts

11:15am Mad about Music

11:15am Louisa Johnson

11:25am Adam Duffill

11:35am Amber Brant

11:45am T-Fest Talent

11:45am Urban AllStarz

11:50am Swahili Culture Group

11:55am Easy Learn Essex Rock School

12:00pm Will Hatton (South Essex College)

12:15pm Sunrise of the Sage

12:25pm Mackley Drive

12:55pm Car Boot Tetris

1:15pm Contrast Sound System

ft Black Biscuit, Philippic (Beatbox), UndaSound

1:45pm Thurrock 75th anniversary celebration

ft The Only Way Is Essex (BAFTA award winners)

2:15pm Signature (Britain’s Got Talent)

2:45pm Kayzar Dance (Got to Dance)

3:00pm 4 Flava

3:30pm Lee Bennett

4:00pm Tall Dark Friend

4:30pm 22nd Century

5:00pm Millions Wasted

5:30pm The Uninvited

6:00pm The Hype Theory

6:30pm Lexii

7:00pm Six D

7:30pm Love Music, Love Thurrock – DJ Mystickle Blue presents

Shiikane, Grhymey, Sweep Dem Gally,

Mr Quest ft MC 50, Lady C, Shaniece

9:00pm End

ALL DAY:  Kids’ Zone, Fun Fair & Performance Area, Grays Beach Play Area,

with Titan the Robot in action at 3pm and 5pm in the Performance Area

Sunday

10:30am Crazy 4 Dance

10:30am Wild Star Performance

10:35am High Kick Dance

10:40am Tip Toe Stage School

10:45am Fusion Dance Troupe

10:50am Dance Mode UK

10:55am Rebecca Mead

11:00am Fusion Performers

11:00am Mad about Music

11:05am Katie Thornett

11:10am Adam Holden

11:30am T-Fest Talent

11:30am Ten Point Two

11:35am Nepalese Women’s Dance Group

11:40am Our Theatre (Batias)

11:45am James Price & Billy Smith (South Essex College)

12:00pm Amelia Whitwood

12:05pm Henrietta Adewole

12:10pm The Ends

12:30pm The D’ukes

12:50pm The Broombusters

1:10pm Kayzar Dance

1:25pm Thurrock 75th anniversary celebration

ft The Big Raffle Draw

1:30pm Jean Martyn (Britain’s Got Talent)

2:00pm Gamu (X Factor)

2:30pm All At Sea

3:00pm Beyond Repair (sponsored by Redrow Homes)

3:30pm Southern Soul Review
4:00pm The B Goodes
4:30pm Doll Set Tones
5:00pm The Pins
5:30pm Ease Springs
6:00pm Vida
6:30pm Twenty Twenty
7:00pm Jamie ‘Afro’ Archer (X Factor)
7:30pm Love Music, Love T-Fest – DJ Mystickle Blue presents
Lexii, Chelcee Grimes, Nick Mager, Young O
8:30pm End
ALL DAY:  Kids’ Zone, Fun Fair & Performance Area, Grays Beach Play Area,
with Titan the Robot in action at 3pm and 5pm in the Performance Area

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.