Football: Grays Athletic, Aveley and Tilbury fixtures revealed

Grays Athletic v Romford 2017-18 (1)AVELEY, Grays Athletic and Tilbury fixtures for the 2018-19 season have been released.

Aveley will open their campaign at home to Dereham Town, while Tilbury start at home as they welcome AFC Sudbury to Chadfields.

Grays face a trip to Witham Town on Saturday, August 11.

Aveley

August: 11 Dereham Town (H), 18 Bowers & Pitsea (A), 27 Grays Athletic (H)

September: 1 Felixstowe & Walton United (A), 15 Heybridge Swifts (H), 22 Soham Town Rangers (A), 26 Romford (A), 29 Canvey Island (H)

October: 6 Maldon & Tiptree (A), 20 Basildon United (H)

November: 3 Bury Town (A), 10 Great Wakering Rovers (H), 17 Witham Town (A), 24 Brentwood Town (H)

December: 1 Mildenhall Town (A), 8 Coggeshall Town (H), 15 Tilbury (A), 26 Grays Athletic (A), 29 Barking (H)

January: 5 AFC Sudbury (A), 12 Felixstowe & Walton United (H), 19 Dereham Town (A), 26 Bowers & Pitsea (H)

February: 2 Canvey Island (A), 4 Romford (H), 9 Maldon & Tiptree (H), 16 Basildon United (A), 23 Bury Town (H)

March: 2 Great Wakering Rovers (A), 9 Witham Town (H), 16 Brentwood Town (A), 23 Mildenhall Town (H), 30 Tilbury (H)

April: 6 Coggeshall Town (A), 13 Heybridge Swifts (A), 20 AFC Sudbury (H), 22 Barking (A), 27 Soham Town Rangers (H)

Grays Athletic

August: 11 Witham Town (A), 18 Canvey Island (H), 27 Aveley (A)

September: 1 Maldon & Tiptree (H), 15 Brentwood Town (A), 22 Mildenhall Town (H), 26 Bowers & Pitsea (H), 29 Coggeshall Town (A)

October: 6 Great Wakering Rovers (H), 20 Soham Town Rangers (A)

November: 3 Tilbury (H), 10 Felixstowe & Walton United (A), 17 Dereham Town (H), 24 AFC Sudbury (A)

December: 1 Heybridge Swifts (H), 8 Barking (A), 15 Basildon United (H), 26 Aveley (H)

January: 1 Romford (A), 5 Bury Town (H), 12 Maldon & Tiptree (A), 19 Witham Town (H), 26 Canvey Island (A)

February: 2 Coggeshall Town (H), 5 Bowers & Pitsea (A), 9 Great Wakering Rovers (A), 16 Soham Town Rangers (H), 23 Tilbury (A)

March: 2 Felixstowe & Walton United (H), 9 Dereham Town (A), 16 AFC Sudbury (H), 23 Heybridge Swifts (A), 30 Basildon United (A)

April: 6 Barking (H), 13 Brentwood Town (H), 20 Bury Town (A), 22 Romford (H), 27 Mildenhall Town (A)

Tilbury

August: 11 AFC Sudbury (H), 18 Soham Town Rangers (A), 27 Romford (A)

September: 1 Basildon United (H), 15 Coggeshall Town (A), 22 Bowers & Pitsea (H), 25 Barking (A), 29 Witham Town (H)

October: 6 Canvey Island (A), 20 Felixstowe & Walton United (H)

November: 3 Grays Athletic (A), 10 Bury Town (H), 17 Maldon & Tiptree (A), 24 Mildenhall Town (H)

December: 1 Great Wakering Rovers (A), 8 Heybridge Swifts (A), 15 Aveley (H), 26 Romford (H), 29 Brentwood Town (A)

January: 5 Dereham Town (H), 12 Basildon United (A), 19 AFC Sudbury (A), 26 Soham Town Rangers (H)

February: 2 Witham Town (A), 5 Barking (H), 9 Canvey Island (H), 16 Felixstowe & Walton United (A), 23 Grays Athletic (H)

March: 2 Bury Town (A), 9 Maldon & Tiptree (H), 16 Mildenhall Town (A), 23 Great Wakering Rovers (H), 30 Aveley (A)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.